Get the latest updates on COVID-19
Get Updates ›

Search our team by name, services, or your issues...

Or search by our lawyers' area of expertise...

Meet The Team

Find out more about our highly skilled and experienced team

Adam Maher

Adam Maher

Adam is a Partner and is Head of our Commercial Litigation department

Adam Shiffman

Adam Shiffman

Adam is a Trainee Solicitor in our Corporate Commercial Department

Alice Vale

Alice Vale

Alice is a Senior Associate in our Contentious Trust and Probate Team

Andrew Brown

Andrew Brown

Andrew is a Partner in our Corporate Commercial department

Andrew Chapman

Andrew Chapman

Andrew is a Partner in our Real Estate department

Arman Hemani

Arman Hemani

Arman is a Trainee Solicitor in our Corporate Commercial Department.

Bik-ki Wong (formerly Irving)

Bik-ki Wong (formerly Irving)

Bik-ki is a Partner and is Head of our Wills, Trusts and Probate department

Carl Newton

Carl Newton

Carl is the firm’s CEO

Carla Murray

Carla Murray

Carla is a Partner in our Corporate Commercial department

Charlotte Gilbert

Charlotte Gilbert

Charlotte is the Head of Myerson HR and a Senior Associate in our Employment department

Charlotte Hook

Charlotte Hook

Charlotte is an Associate in our Commercial Property department

Chris Wilson

Chris Wilson

Chris Wilson is a Senior Associate in our Corporate Commercial Department

Cindy Bishop

Cindy Bishop

Cindy is an Associate in our Commercial Property department

Claire Brown

Claire Brown

Claire is an Associate in our Residential Property department

Clara Staunton

Clara Staunton

Clara is a Partner in our Wills, Trusts and Probate department

Dee Dewhurst

Dee Dewhurst

Dee is a Senior Associate in our Real Estate department

Eleanor Clarke

Eleanor Clarke

Eleanor is an Associate in our Contentious Trust and Probate Team

Emma Horsfall

Emma Horsfall

Emma is a Paralegal within the Real Estate Team

Fran Duffy

Fran Duffy

Fran is a Trainee Solicitor in our Employment department.

Gabrielle Dugan

Gabrielle Dugan

Gabrielle is an Associate within the Family Department

Gemma Symons

Gemma Symons

Gemma is a Solicitor within our Commercial Litigation department.

Georgina Coates

Georgina Coates

Georgina is a Trainee Solicitor within our Commercial Litigation department.

Hannah Owens

Hannah Owens

Hannah is a Trainee Solicitor within our Wills, Trusts and Probate department.

Heather Adams

Heather Adams

Heather is a Partner and Head of our Residential Property department

Helen Royle

Helen Royle

Helen is a Trainee Solicitor in our Contentious Probate department.

Helen Thompson

Helen Thompson

Helen is a Partner and Head of the Contentious Trust and Probate Team

Holly Wright

Holly Wright

Holly is a Paralegal within the Commercial Property team

Ian Gordon

Ian Gordon

Ian is a Legal Director in our Real Estate department

Jack Diggines

Jack Diggines

Jack is a Solicitor in our Commercial Litigation department.

Jack Duncanson

Jack Duncanson

Jack is a Solicitor in our Construction department

Jaima Mistry

Jaima Mistry

Jaima is a Solicitor in our Wills, Trusts and Probate department

James Minshull

James Minshull

James is a Senior Associate in our Commercial Property department

Jane Tenquist

Jane Tenquist

Jane is a Partner and Head of the Family Law Team

Jennifer Hartley

Jennifer Hartley

Jennifer is a Solicitor in our Real Estate Litigation department.

Jennifer McGuinness

Jennifer McGuinness

Jennifer is a Senior Associate in the Contentious Trust and Probate Department

Jeremy Lee

Jeremy Lee

Jeremy is a Partner in our Real Estate department

Joanna Colgan

Joanna Colgan

Joanna is a Solicitor in our Corporate Commercial department.

Joanne Cookson

Joanne Cookson

Joanne is a Senior Associate within our Real Estate department

Joanne Evans

Joanne Evans

Jo is a Partner and Head of our Employment department

Joanne Henderson

Joanne Henderson

Jo is a Partner in both our Employment and Compliance departments

Joanne Perritt

Joanne Perritt

Joanne is a Partner and Head of our Real Estate department

Jordan Buckle

Jordan Buckle

Jordan is a Solicitor in our Employment department

Julie Wood

Julie Wood

Julie Wood is a Plot Sales Conveyancer in our Real Estate department

Laura Pile

Laura Pile

Laura is a Partner in the Real Estate Litigation Team

Laura Scarff

Laura Scarff

Laura is an Associate in our Corporate Commercial department

Laura Willis

Laura Willis

Laura is an Associate in our Wills, Trusts and Probate department

Lianne Allan

Lianne Allan

Lianne is an Associate in our Commercial Litigation department

Mark Gillies

Mark Gillies

Mark is a Partner in our Real Estate department

Mohammed Akeel Latif

Mohammed Akeel Latif

Akeel is a Partner and Head of the Corporate Commercial department at Myerson

Neil Armstrong

Neil Armstrong

Neil is a Partner and Head of our Construction department

Nichola Bright

Nichola Bright

Nichola is a Senior Associate in our Family Law department

Olivia Heston

Olivia Heston

Olivia is a Trainee Solicitor in our Residential Property Department

Olivia Whittaker

Olivia Whittaker

Olivia is a Trainee Solicitor within our Real Estate department.

Patrick Byrne

Patrick Byrne

Patrick is an Associate in our Employment department

Rachel Forster

Rachel Forster

Rachel is a Trainee Solicitor within our Contentious Probate department.

Richard Lloyd

Richard Lloyd

Richard is the firm's Chief Operating Officer

Robert Brothers

Robert Brothers

Robert is an Associate in our Commercial Litigation department

Ryan Fletcher

Ryan Fletcher

Ryan is a Solicitor in our Corporate Commercial department

Sarah Fecitt

Sarah Fecitt

Sarah is a Senior Associate in our Commercial Property department

Sarah McNair

Sarah McNair

Sarah is a Solicitor in our Commercial Property department

Sarah Whitelegge

Sarah Whitelegge

Sarah is a Senior Associate in our Family Law department

Scott Sands

Scott Sands

Scott is a Partner in our Corporate and Commercial department

Seán Hackett

Seán Hackett

Seán is a Partner and Head of our Real Estate Litigation department

Sean Kinney

Sean Kinney

Sean is a Solicitor in our Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution departments.

Stephanie Ewan

Stephanie Ewan

Stephanie is an Associate in our Contentious Trust and Probate Team

Suzanne Carr

Suzanne Carr

Suzanne is a Senior Associate in Myerson’s Dispute Resolution team

Sven Clarke

Sven Clarke

Sven is a Legal Director in our Commercial Litigation department.

Sylwia Karkusiewicz

Sylwia Karkusiewicz

Sylwia is a Solicitor in our Corporate Commercial department

Terry Moore

Terry Moore

Terry is a Senior Associate in our Corporate Commercial department

Tim Norman

Tim Norman

Tim is a Senior Partner in our Commercial Litigation department

Tom Evans

Tom Evans

Tom is a Solicitor in our Contentious Trust and Probate team

Vicki Fagan

Vicki Fagan

Vicki is a Solicitor in our Employment Department.

Vicky Biggs

Vicky Biggs

Vicky is a Senior Associate in our Commercial Litigation & Construction departments

Vikki Noone

Vikki Noone

Vikki is a Trainee Solicitor within the Family Team

Zoe Olender

Zoe Olender

Zoe is a Senior Associate in our Residential Property department